en.infoglobe.cz » Travelling

Travelling

The citizens of European Union countries do not need entry visa for time period of 90 days, when travelling to Dominican Republic. You need a passport only, the validity of which must cover the indended length of stay in the country.

International driving licence is valid for time period of three months.

Nevertheless, we wish to recommend you to check, before you leave, at Consular Section of Dominican Republic abroad, whether the conditions for the entry and stay there did not changed in the meantime.

You are obliged to buy so called Tourist Card (Tarjeta de Turismo), amounting to USD 10 at some Consulate of Dominican Republic, or directly at the airport Las Americas in Santo Domingo.

On arrival to the country, you are obliged to tell the Immigration Officer, how long you intend to stay in Dominican Republic.

The departure tax makes USD 10. The children up to two years of age are set free from payment of such tax.

Place

Dominica

Partner:

Vyžaduje Adobe Flash Player

Partners:

We were awarded the certificate even thanks to you!

Dôveryhodná firma 2017

 

Important Information:

Information and warnings on travelling abroad is to be found HERE.

Today:sunday 23. 4. 2017
Holiday: