en.infoglobe.cz » Travelling

Travelling

Entry visas, specific conditions of travelling into the country

All citizens of contractors are entitled to stay in the territory of the second country - for purpose of tourist activities - for time period of three months without entry visa. Regarding other purposes of stay in Israel (studies, working permits, long-term stay), the entry visa is necessary, and the information could be obtained at the respective Israeli Embassy abroad.

All travellers (visitors) who do not have long term stay in Israel, are obliged to fill in (at arrival) the respective registration card. One copy will be kept and left in moment of departure from the country. The visitors could be asked for prove of sufficient financial means at arrival . As a sufficient money, it is taken for an amount relating to USD 70 - 80. per one person and one day.

For the tourists, announce duty is not obligatory, moreover, any obligatory vaccination or confirmation about health relations are not required.

On cross-border points from Egypt and Jordan, the Israeli Authorities require, from travelling and service passport holders, the payment of exit fees , amounting to USD 16 - 35, in accordance with cross border point.

Note: Caution: provided the traveller has in his passport the Israeli stamp of any kind, so, it could happen that some Arab and Islam States do not allow to enter him the country. 

Place

Israel

Partner:

Vyžaduje Adobe Flash Player

Partners:

We were awarded the certificate even thanks to you!

Dôveryhodná firma 2017

 

Important Information:

Information and warnings on travelling abroad is to be found HERE.

Today:monday 23. 10. 2017
Holiday:
Today:
monday 23.10.
24 °C
Tomorrow:
tuesday 24.10.
23 °C