en.infoglobe.cz » Travelling

Travelling

The foreigners can stay  in Russia on base of entry visa, obtained at Diplomatic Missions or Consular Offices of Russia Federation abroad. A respecive charge for visa issue, including its prolongation, is required by state.

Documents, necessary for visa issue:

  1.  Valid foreign (service, standard) passport.
  2.  Filled in form for visa issue, with 1pc. of photo.
  3.  Health insurance, valid for Russia Federation territory.
  4.  Certificate of non-infectious state (HIV), provided the visa is required for a period longer than 3 months

Tourist visa could be issued on base of agreement regarding granting of services in travel movement branch (voucher), and confirmation of Russian Travel Agency that the excursion for foreign tourists, including accommodation, is secured. Individual tourist visas, for a period of 1 month, are valid for one or two entries to the country only.

Time period for visa execution is stipulated for maximal 20 working days since date of presentation. Tourist visas for groups, valid for 1 month period, are to be issued for foreigners in tourist groups (5 up to 50 persons).

Business trips to Russia are possible to be effected on base of invitation letter. The invitation is to be executed by means of  Russian Interior Ministry, on request of host-office or individual, living in Russian Federation. The host party has to grant all guarantees as far as the financial, medical and accommodation matters of foreigners are concerned during their stay in Russia.

 

back

Place

Russia

Partner:

Vyžaduje Adobe Flash Player

Partners:

We were awarded the certificate even thanks to you!

Dôveryhodná firma 2017

 

Important Information:

Information and warnings on travelling abroad is to be found HERE.

Today:saturday 18. 11. 2017
Holiday:
Today:
saturday 18.11.
2 °C
Tomorrow:
sunday 19.11.
2 °C