en.infoglobe.cz » Travelling

Travelling

The passengers from European Union countries can travel to the territory of Tadshik Republic with valid travelling documents and entry visa only. As valid travelling documents, there are to be understood passports or another sorts of passport (diplomatic or service passports) with validity term not exceeding a stay-period in Tadshikistan. The drivers of motor vehicles are obliged to have international driving licence available as well as technical certificate relating to the vehicle.

The travelling rules to Tadshikistan are arranged with visa regime for holders of sorts of passports. The applications for entry visa are executed at Consular Sections of Tadshik Embassies in Vienna (Austria), Berlin (Germany) or Moscow (Russia).

Anyway, the passengers from European Union countries could obtain also their entry visas directly at arrival to Duschanbe Airport.

To another visa granting possibility is: Tadshik private person or legal body, (travel agency, company), inviting passengers from abroad, could send an invitation to Consular Section of Tadshik Foreign Ministry in Duschanbe. In such cases, the visas would be available at Tadshik Embassies or General Consulates in countries, where Tadshikistan has such Offices. The applicant could state a place (country) in visa-questionnaire. No visas could be issued on surface Tadshik border-crossings.

The holders of diplomatic passports are set free from payment of respective visa fees.

Anyway, the other applicants are charged, in accordance with the following tariff scale:

(without guarantee, Tadshik part has its decisive word):

Entry visa for one journey:

Up to 30 days:  USD 50

Multiply entries: USD 80

Up to 90 days:  USD 70

Multiply entries: USD 100

Up to one year: USD 220

Multiply entries: USD 260

Transit visas:

Up to 24 hours of stay: USD 10

Up to 48 hours of stay: USD 15

Up to 72 hours of stay: USD 20

In the Tadshik Republic, so called announcing duty, is necessary to be effected. The foreigners are obliged to announce, after their entry to Tadshikistan, within three working days, the place (locality) and supposed term period of stay, to local authority of Home Ministry of Tadshikistan. Nevertheless, this duty is over, provided  their accommodation is in hotel or any other similar institution, where also their passport registration will be done.

On this occassion, we wish to recommend you to check, before you leave, at Tadshik Embassy, Consular Section, abroad, if the conditions for entry and stay in the country did not changed in the meantime.

Place

Tajikistan

Partner:

Vyžaduje Adobe Flash Player

Partners:

We were awarded the certificate even thanks to you!

Dôveryhodná firma 2017

 

Important Information:

Information and warnings on travelling abroad is to be found HERE.

Today:sunday 19. 11. 2017
Holiday: