en.infoglobe.cz » Travelling

Travelling

Travelling to the Socialist Republic of Vietnam, you need valid passport or any other valid travelling document, and the respective entry visa. The visa is granted at Vietnam Embassy abroad. You have to pay the respective charges (fee), dependent on one way or multiply entries to the country.

On arrival, you will be asked to fill in several questionnares, informing about your health state and assumed length of passenger´s stay in Vietnam.

The international driving licence is not valid in Vietnam. 

Place

Vietnam

Partner:

Vyžaduje Adobe Flash Player

Partners:

We were awarded the certificate even thanks to you!

Dôveryhodná firma 2017

 

Important Information:

Information and warnings on travelling abroad is to be found HERE.

Today:wednesday 29. 3. 2017
Holiday: